Active13526497Private limited companyNorthampton

LOOP HOLDINGS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Roy Garnham and Dennis Roger Shaw

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOOP HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13526497) incorporated on 23 July 2021, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is activities of distribution holding companies (SIC 64204). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 753 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64204
Activities of distribution holding companies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£100£100—————
31 July 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-23 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Roy Garnham
    Individual · since 23 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Dennis Roger Shaw
    Individual · since 23 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (activities of distribution holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOOP HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.