Active - Proposal to Strike off13529327Private limited companyBrentwood

FLEXWYSE LTD

D43/100

Owned by Olivia Comer (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLEXWYSE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13529327) incorporated on 25 July 2021, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 293 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1——————
31 July 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-25 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Olivia Comer
    Individual · since 25 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLEXWYSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.