Active13530257Private limited companyManchester

UK MAXPRO LTD

A84/100

Owned by Zulfiqar Ali Mako (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UK MAXPRO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13530257) incorporated on 26 July 2021, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £5,842 and cash of £2,903, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 74% on the prior period (£3,349).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 238 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,802, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46499
Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c
SIC 46660
Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£5,842
+74%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2,903
+85%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£5,842
Cash at bank
£2,903
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£5,842£2,903£5,558£2,619——1
31 July 2024£3,349£1,572£0£863——1
Current ratio3.23Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,903Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,842 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+74.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-26 (5 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Zulfiqar Ali Mako
    Individual · since 26 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,842 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,349 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UK MAXPRO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.