Active13530904Private limited companyLondon

DARK AND CLOUD LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DARK AND CLOUD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13530904) incorporated on 26 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £28, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£5,923).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£28
−100%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£28
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£28——£0——0
31 July 2024£5,923——£23k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-99.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-26 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Yavuz Selim Karabulut
    Individual · since 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammed Furkan Karabulut
    Individual · since 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammed Furkan Karabulut
    Individual · since 26 July 2021 · ceased 2 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Yavuz Selim Karabulut
    Individual · since 26 July 2021 · ceased 2 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,923 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DARK AND CLOUD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.