VAPES-BARS LTD

Company number 13540609 · Active · London SW1Y 4RG

A
Firmoscan score 85/100

VAPES-BARS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13540609) incorporated on 30 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of tobacco products (SIC 12000). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 29 July 2025, showing net assets of £13.04m and cash of £422k, with 6 employees on average. Turnover was £162.65m and profit for the year £5.23m. Net assets rose 67% on the prior period (£7.82m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 84 comparable companies in the UK (median £296, upper quartile £19k).

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 2021
Next accounts due
29 April 2027 — in 193 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027 — in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 12000
Manufacture of tobacco products
SIC 46350
Wholesale of tobacco products
SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 47260
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Medium (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 29 July 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJul 2023: not reported; Jul 2024: £7.82m; Jul 2025: £13.04mn/a£7.82m£13.04mJul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJul 2023: not reported; Jul 2024: £2.34m; Jul 2025: £422kn/a£2.34m£422kJul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Turnover
TurnoverJul 2023: not reported; Jul 2024: £171.89m; Jul 2025: £162.65mn/a£171.89m£162.65mJul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearJul 2023: not reported; Jul 2024: £6.21m; Jul 2025: £5.23mn/a£6.21m£5.23mJul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJul 2023: not reported; Jul 2024: 5; Jul 2025: 6n/a56Jul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 July 2025£13.04m£422k£15.04m—£162.65m£5.23m6
29 July 2024£7.82m£2.34m£9.63m—£171.89m£6.21m5
29 July 2023———————
Net margin
3.2%
Cash per employee
£70k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 85/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • A.Matly Group Holdings Ltd (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 October 2025
  • Mr Adam Matliwala — owns 75–100% of shares · since 28 October 2025
  • Mr Adam Matliwala — owns 75–100% of shares · since 30 July 2021 · ceased 6 October 2025
  • A. Matly Group Holdings (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 October 2025 · ceased 28 October 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of tobacco products), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for VAPES-BARS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.