Active13599310Private limited companyWakefield

NOM BAKES LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOM BAKES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13599310) incorporated on 2 September 2021, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 535% on the prior period (£2,678).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,334 comparable companies in Leeds (median £564, upper quartile £6,891).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£17k
+535%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£17k——£0——1
30 September 2024£2,678——£3,532——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,000 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+534.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-02 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Jordan Alexandra Devine
    Individual · since 2 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Thomas Robert Devine
    Individual · since 2 September 2021 · ceased 13 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,678 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOM BAKES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.