Active13601028Private limited companyStamford

FOUNDED AI LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOUNDED AI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13601028) incorporated on 3 September 2021, registered in Stamford. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£1,309 and cash of £74, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 439% on the prior period (£386).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 573 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£1,309
−439%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£74
−84%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£1,309
Cash at bank
£74
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£1,309£74£10k———1
30 September 2024£386£458£16———1
Cash per employee£74Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,309 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-439.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-03 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Jonathan Michael Clarke
    Individual · since 3 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,309 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £386 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOUNDED AI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.