Active13601503Private limited companyStansted

ECOMLEDGER LTD

D35/100

Owned by Benjamin Paul Sztejka (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOMLEDGER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13601503) incorporated on 3 September 2021, registered in Stansted. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£75k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 280% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 840 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£75k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£75k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£75k——£158k——2
31 March 2024−£20k——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-75,249 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-280.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-03 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Benjamin Paul Sztejka
    Individual · since 10 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Benjamin Paul Sztejka
    Individual · since 3 September 2021 · ceased 20 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Wrangway Holdings Limited
    corporate entity · since 20 September 2021 · ceased 10 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOMLEDGER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.