Active13606679Private limited companyNorwich

J JEFFERIES LTD

C51/100

Owned by Julian Edward Jefferies and Susan Jane Allen

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J JEFFERIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13606679) incorporated on 7 September 2021, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£7,252 and cash of £1,772, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (−£8,252).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,431 comparable companies in Other (median £1,198, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£7,252
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1,772
−57%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£7,252
Cash at bank
£1,772
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£7,252£1,772£1,680———2
30 September 2024−£8,252£4,166£1,914———2
Cash per employee£886Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,252 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+12.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-07 (5 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Julian Edward Jefferies
    Individual · since 7 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Susan Jane Allen
    Individual · since 26 November 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,252 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,252 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J JEFFERIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.