Active13607880Private limited companyBeccles

RUDE GUY LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUDE GUY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13607880) incorporated on 7 September 2021, registered in Beccles. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,758 comparable companies in Other (median £385, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£15k
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£15k——£15k——0
30 September 2024£15k——£15k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,073 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-07 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nigel Brian Pattle
    Individual · since 7 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUDE GUY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.