Active13614422Private limited companyLondon

VLAX LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VLAX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13614422) incorporated on 10 September 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,228, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 117% on the prior period (−£13k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,228
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,228
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,228—————1
30 September 2024−£13k—————1
30 September 2023−£9,051—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,228 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+116.8% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-10 (5 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Viorel Solomei
    Individual · since 10 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,228 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,051 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VLAX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.