Active13626366Private limited companyDurham

FR SURFACING LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FR SURFACING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13626366) incorporated on 16 September 2021, registered in Durham. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £252k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£257k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 713 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £6,802, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£252k
−2%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£252k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£252k—————2
30 September 2024£257k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £252,351 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-16 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aiden Ian Norman Fisher
    Individual · since 16 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Richardson
    Individual · since 16 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £252k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £257k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FR SURFACING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.