Active13631870Private limited companyLeatherhead

EXCEL CLEAN LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXCEL CLEAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13631870) incorporated on 20 September 2021, registered in Leatherhead. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £11 and cash of £11, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,352 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £7,750).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
4 October 2027in 347 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 95240
Repair of furniture and home furnishings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£11
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£11
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£11
Cash at bank
£11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£11£11————0
30 September 2024£11£11————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-20 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin George Yates
    Individual · since 20 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 347 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXCEL CLEAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.