Active - Proposal to Strike off13638899Private limited companyCroydon

9 AGAIN LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Daiane Atzori De Jesus (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

9 AGAIN LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13638899) incorporated on 23 September 2021, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) (SIC 47799). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 114 comparable companies in Greater London (median £11k, upper quartile £67k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 350 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47799
Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£1——————
30 September 2023£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-23 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Daiane Atzori De Jesus
    Individual · since 23 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 350 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 9 AGAIN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.