Active13639783Private limited companyLondon

22SDA LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Naveen Bhandari and Neeru Bhandari

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

22SDA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13639783) incorporated on 23 September 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£20k and cash of £673, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 350 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£673
−74%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Cash at bank
£673
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£20k£673£5,581£452k——0
30 September 2024−£25k£2,567£3,275£457k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-19,512 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+22.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-23 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Naveen Bhandari
    Individual · since 23 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Neeru Bhandari
    Individual · since 23 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 350 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 22SDA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.