Active - Proposal to Strike off13647822Private limited companyCardiff

BDR 20 LTD

E23/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BDR 20 LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13647822) incorporated on 28 September 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,682 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,000, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
12 October 2027in 355 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£0——£0——0
30 September 2024£0——£0——0
30 September 2023£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-09-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-28 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Fozia Begum
    Individual · since 23 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Asad Ali
    Individual · since 28 September 2021 · ceased 31 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 355 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BDR 20 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.