Active13651707Private limited companyDerby

MINT (ECO) LTD

B76/100

Owned by Ksa Eco Holdings Ltd and Llel Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MINT (ECO) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13651707) incorporated on 29 September 2021, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts (SIC 01250). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £400, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 300% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 301 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 October 2027in 356 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 01250
Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£400
+300%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£400
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£400—————1
30 September 2024£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £400 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+300.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-29 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Ksa Eco Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 5 November 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Llel Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 5 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Eco Tax Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 29 September 2021 · ceased 5 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 356 days
  2. Next accounts duein 312 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £400 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MINT (ECO) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.