Active13676038Private limited companyClay Cross

PETER KIDD LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER KIDD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13676038) incorporated on 13 October 2021, registered in Clay Cross. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £387, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,300 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £100, upper quartile £125k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 370 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£387
−74%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£387
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£100£387————1
30 April 2024£100£1,494————1
Cash per employee£387Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-10-13
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Alexander Kidd
    Individual · since 13 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 370 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER KIDD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.