Active13677866Private limited companyWolverhampton

WOLVES DRIVERS LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WOLVES DRIVERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13677866) incorporated on 13 October 2021, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£899 and cash of £344, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 262% on the prior period (£554).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 304 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £794, upper quartile £9,932).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 370 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£899
−262%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£344
−72%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£899
Cash at bank
£344
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£899£344————2
31 October 2024£554£1,225————2
Cash per employee£172Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-899 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-262.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-10-13
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Petronel-Ionut Marolicaru
    Individual · since 13 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 370 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £899 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £554 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WOLVES DRIVERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.