Active13680224Private limited companyWrexham

RN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13680224) incorporated on 14 October 2021, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £2,804, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 106% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
28 October 2026in 6 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£41k
+106%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£2,804
−84%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+25%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£2,804
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£41k£2,804£149k———15
31 October 2024£20k£18k£77k———12
Cash per employee£187Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,881 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+105.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-10-14
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ryan Griffiths
    Individual · since 14 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nicholas Dacey
    Individual · since 14 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 6 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.