Active - Proposal to Strike off13715433Private limited companyCardiff

WORKOUT PRO LTD

D39/100

Owned by Jacob Debastion Ayoade (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WORKOUT PRO LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13715433) incorporated on 1 November 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,906 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
15 November 2026in 24 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 14190
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
SIC 32300
Manufacture of sports goods
SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£3——————
30 November 2024£3——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2025-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-01
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jacob Debastion Ayoade
    Individual · since 1 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Brandon Effrim-Botchey
    Individual · since 1 November 2021 · ceased 12 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Oliver Usuanlele
    Individual · since 1 November 2021 · ceased 12 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 24 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WORKOUT PRO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.