Active13727313Private limited companyDoncaster

ELTEY LTD

D39/100

Owned by Yetunde Elebuibon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELTEY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13727313) incorporated on 6 November 2021, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,146 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £100, upper quartile £7,267).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 29 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£0——£0——0
30 November 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-06
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Yetunde Elebuibon
    Individual · since 6 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 29 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELTEY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.