Active13750290Private limited companyHereford

AUGMENTED INSTINCTS LTD

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUGMENTED INSTINCTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13750290) incorporated on 17 November 2021, registered in Hereford. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £2,525, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 112% on the prior period (£9,373). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£20k
+112%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,525
−33%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£2,525
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£20k£2,525£21k———1
30 November 2024£9,373£3,758£21k———1
30 November 2023£19k£18k£210———1
Cash per employee£2,525Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,836 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+111.6% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-17
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Thomas Jeffrey Gould
    Individual · since 17 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,373 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUGMENTED INSTINCTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.