Liquidation13751925Private limited companyManchester

ECO 247 LTD

C51/100

Owned by Akeel Mohammed Ghani (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECO 247 LTD is a liquidation private limited company (company number 13751925) incorporated on 18 November 2021, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £1.52m and cash of £478k, with 25 employees on average. Net assets rose 770% on the prior period (£175k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,660 comparable companies in Manchester (median £778, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£1.52m
+770%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£478k
−20%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
+150%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£1.52m
Cash at bank
£478k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£1.52m£478k£3.41m———25
30 November 2023£175k£601k£778k———10
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,520,685 at 2024-11-30
+8Net assets growing+770.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £477,780
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-18
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Akeel Mohammed Ghani
    Individual · since 18 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ryan James Pimley
    Individual · since 18 November 2021 · ceased 24 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.52m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £175k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECO 247 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.