Active13753395Private limited companyHarrogate

JUST WRIGHT RESEARCH LTD

C61/100

Owned by Zoe Lisa Haggas and Robert James Haggas

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST WRIGHT RESEARCH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13753395) incorporated on 18 November 2021, registered in Harrogate. Its registered activity is market research and public opinion polling (SIC 73200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £16k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£21k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 249 comparable companies in Other (median £6,516, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£16k
−22%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£16k——£1,920——1
28 February 2025£21k——£5,765——1
29 February 2024£9,849——£22k——2
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
61 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,268 at 2026-02-28
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-18
61Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Zoe Lisa Haggas
    Individual · since 18 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert James Haggas
    Individual · since 18 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £9,849 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (market research and public opinion polling), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST WRIGHT RESEARCH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.