Active13754670Private limited companySouthampton

FUTURE FACED LTD

C61/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUTURE FACED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13754670) incorporated on 19 November 2021, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2,472 and cash of £4,745, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (£7,085). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 72 comparable companies in Southampton (median £771, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2,472
−65%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£4,745
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£2,472
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2,472£4,745£705———1
30 November 2024£7,085——£4,095——1
30 November 2023£6,675——£5,028——1
Cash per employee£4,745Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
61 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,472 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-65.1% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-19
61Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Jay Lyle
    Individual · since 19 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,472 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,085 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £6,675 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUTURE FACED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.