Active13759757Private limited companyWatford

ORIGINAL COMMS LTD

D46/100

Owned by Lucy Frances Davies (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORIGINAL COMMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13759757) incorporated on 23 November 2021, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £3,016, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 79% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£3,016
−79%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
£3,016
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£3,016—————1
30 November 2023£14k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,016 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-78.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-23
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Lucy Frances Davies
    Individual · since 23 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lucy Frances Davies
    Individual · since 23 November 2021 · ceased 23 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,016 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORIGINAL COMMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.