Active13769852Private limited companyLiverpool

PRK DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LTD

C61/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRK DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13769852) incorporated on 29 November 2021, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £163k and cash of £682, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£161k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,038 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £6,512).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£163k
+1%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£682
−46%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£163k
Cash at bank
£682
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£163k£682—£216k——0
30 November 2024£161k£1,265—£214k——1
30 November 2023£152k£2,046—£202k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
61 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £163,441 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-29
61Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael John Parkes
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philip Henry Roddy
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £163k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £161k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRK DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.