Active13772029Private limited companyBristol

INCREMENTAL ARCHITECTURE LTD

C56/100

Owned by Charles David Palmer and Samuel Antony Carew

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INCREMENTAL ARCHITECTURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13772029) incorporated on 29 November 2021, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £4,305, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (£6,690).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 336 comparable companies in Bristol (median £7,727, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£4,305
−36%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£4,305
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£4,305—————2
30 November 2024£6,690—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,305 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-35.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-29
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Charles David Palmer
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Samuel Antony Carew
    Individual · since 24 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,305 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,690 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INCREMENTAL ARCHITECTURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.