Active13774348Private limited companyCambridge

TF TAKEAWAY LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TF TAKEAWAY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13774348) incorporated on 30 November 2021, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 304% on the prior period (£3,287).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 146 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £1,505, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£13k
+304%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£13k——£5,075——1
30 November 2024£3,287——£2,861——2
Current ratio2.81Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,264 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+303.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.81
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-11-30
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Eren Ekemen
    Individual · since 30 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,287 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TF TAKEAWAY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.