Active - Proposal to Strike off13776117Private limited companyLondon

JENTEA LTD

D47/100

Owned by Khanh Duy Tran (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JENTEA LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13776117) incorporated on 1 December 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 335% on the prior period (£2,593).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£11k
+335%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£11k—————5
31 March 2024£2,593——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,267 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+334.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-01
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Khanh Duy Tran
    Individual · since 1 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,593 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JENTEA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.