Active13779229Private limited companyBexley

UCA SUPPORT LTD

B77/100

Owned by Md Nurul Islam (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UCA SUPPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13779229) incorporated on 3 December 2021, registered in Bexley. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £17k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£13k
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
+17%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£13k£17k—£4,705——3
30 November 2024£13k£15k—£2,297——2
30 November 2023£11k£33k—£22k——2
Current ratio3.69Comfortable
Cash per employee£5,790Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,664 at 2025-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.69
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-03
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Md Nurul Islam
    Individual · since 3 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UCA SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.