Active13781130Private limited companyLondon

NETZERO ELECTRICS LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NETZERO ELECTRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13781130) incorporated on 3 December 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£383, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£383
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£383
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£383——£383——1
31 December 2024−£383——£383———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-383 at 2025-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-03
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kamran Khan
    Individual · since 3 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £383 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £383 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NETZERO ELECTRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.