Active13783262Private limited companyAmersham

HPC-TECH LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HPC-TECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13783262) incorporated on 6 December 2021, registered in Amersham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £8,696 and cash of £1,045, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 6538% on the prior period (£131).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£8,696
+6538%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,045
+64%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£8,696
Cash at bank
£1,045
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£8,696£1,045£14k———2
31 March 2024£131£636£3,178———2
Cash per employee£522Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,696 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+6538.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-06
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 December 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,696 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £131 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HPC-TECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.