Active13783433Private limited companyLondon

BEICHEN GLOBAL LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Kunfeng Shang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEICHEN GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13783433) incorporated on 6 December 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £20k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,997 comparable companies in London (median £4, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£20k
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£20k——————
31 December 2024£20k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,000 at 2025-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-06
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kunfeng Shang
    Individual · since 6 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEICHEN GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.