Active13802891Private limited companyCoventry

NORTHERN SKY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

E21/100

Owned by Charge Property Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORTHERN SKY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13802891) incorporated on 15 December 2021, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£2,754 and cash of £4, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2854% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 933 comparable companies in Coventry (median £210, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£2,754
−2854%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£4
vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£2,754
Cash at bank
£4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£2,754£4£2,228———0
31 December 2023£100£0£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
21 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,754 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-2854.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-15
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
21Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Charge Property Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 22 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Neil Askew
    Individual · since 15 December 2021 · ceased 1 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Naushad Islam
    Individual · since 1 August 2022 · ceased 22 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher Michael Bowman
    Individual · since 1 August 2022 · ceased 22 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,754 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORTHERN SKY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.