Active13809742Private limited companyLondon

ALPHA PRIMA LTD

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPHA PRIMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13809742) incorporated on 20 December 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £379, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 279% on the prior period (£100). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£379
+279%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£379
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£379—————0
31 December 2024£100——————
31 December 2023£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £379 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+279.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-20
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Ade Olakunle Orelaja
    Individual · since 20 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Anthony Armstrong
    Individual · since 29 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Julian Rowland Saunders
    Individual · since 29 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £379 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPHA PRIMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.