Active13816200Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

TINY DRAGON PRODUCTIONS

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TINY DRAGON PRODUCTIONS is an active private limited company (company number 13816200) incorporated on 23 December 2021, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £47k and cash of £61k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 85% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 182 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1,337, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 76 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£47k
+85%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£61k
+69%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£47k
Cash at bank
£61k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£47k£61k£0———3
31 December 2024£25k£36k£22k———3
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £46,858 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+84.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £60,949
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-23
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Matthew Simon Runham
    Individual · since 23 December 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Philippa Jane Fox
    Individual · since 22 October 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathan Richard Robson Bailey
    Individual · since 23 December 2021 · ceased 19 January 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Brian Walker
    Individual · since 23 December 2021 · ceased 31 August 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 76 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TINY DRAGON PRODUCTIONS

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.