Active13816229Private limited companyLoughborough

HEYFIELD LTD

B72/100

Owned by Sinfield Holdings Ltd and Flahey Holdings Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEYFIELD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13816229) incorporated on 23 December 2021, registered in Loughborough. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £72k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 38% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 561 comparable companies in Leicester (median £2,635, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 76 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£72k
+38%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£72k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£72k—————2
31 March 2024£52k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £71,776 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+38.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-23
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Sinfield Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Flahey Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 76 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEYFIELD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.