Active13884086Private limited companySutton

ARATUS LTD

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARATUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13884086) incorporated on 1 February 2022, registered in Sutton. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£28k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (−£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£28k—————2
31 July 2024−£48k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,750 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+42.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-01
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alexander Charles Adrian Westropp
    Individual · since 1 February 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jon Daniel Almond
    Individual · since 2 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARATUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.