Active13891052Private limited companyNewton Abbot

TWMISCO LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWMISCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13891052) incorporated on 3 February 2022, registered in Newton Abbot. Its registered activity is treatment and coating of metals (SIC 25610). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £549k and cash of £376k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£349k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 152 comparable companies in Other (median £15k, upper quartile £106k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25610
Treatment and coating of metals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£549k
+57%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£376k
+25%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£549k
Cash at bank
£376k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£549k£376k————9
30 April 2025£349k£300k————9
Cash per employee£42kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £548,594 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+57.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £375,513
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-03
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Truscott
    Individual · since 3 February 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Leyla Truscott
    Individual · since 3 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £549k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £349k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (treatment and coating of metals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWMISCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.