Active13893896Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

PROGRESSIVE ADVISORY LTD

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROGRESSIVE ADVISORY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13893896) incorporated on 4 February 2022, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £35k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £5,087 and profit for the year £3,499. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£31k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,765 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £3,587, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£35k
+13%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£5,087
vs Feb 2025
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£35k
Turnover
£5,087
Profit for the year
£3,499
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£35k——£0£5,087£3,4990
28 February 2025£31k——£0£0£1640
29 February 2024£36k——£0£8,545£5,964—
Net margin68.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £35,211 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+13.2% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-04
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jan Schembri
    Individual · since 4 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROGRESSIVE ADVISORY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.