Active13894102Private limited companyBath

ALTON PLACE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALTON PLACE DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13894102) incorporated on 4 February 2022, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,732 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,500, upper quartile £96k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£13k—————2
31 July 2024−£12k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,240 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-04
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew John Ridings
    Individual · since 4 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Ridings
    Individual · since 4 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALTON PLACE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.