Active13895813Private limited companyWitham

FRIDAY DIRECT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Friday Chukwu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRIDAY DIRECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13895813) incorporated on 4 February 2022, registered in Witham. Its registered activity is publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals (SIC 58142). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 20 July 2025, showing net assets of £310, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,858 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,788, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
20 April 2027in 180 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58142
Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 20 July 2025
Net assets
£310
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£310
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
20 July 2025£310—————1
28 February 2025£310—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £310 at 2025-07-20
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-04
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Friday Chukwu
    Individual · since 4 February 2022
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 180 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £310 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £310 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRIDAY DIRECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.