Active13899184Private limited companyWarrington

ODINHAM LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ODINHAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13899184) incorporated on 7 February 2022, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £55k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,844 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,023, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£55k
+39%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£55k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£55k——£52k——1
28 February 2025£39k——£14k——1
Current ratio1.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54,689 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+38.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-07
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Matthew Paul Hinchliffe
    Individual · since 7 February 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rachel Anne Hinchliffe
    Individual · since 31 October 2023 · ceased 24 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ODINHAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.