Active13919295Private limited companyBanham

EDENDEVOPS LTD

C64/100

Owned by John Marsh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDENDEVOPS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13919295) incorporated on 16 February 2022, registered in Banham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£18k
−13%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−54%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£18k£22k£4,126———1
29 February 2024£21k£48k£11k———1
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,100 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-16
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Marsh
    Individual · since 16 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDENDEVOPS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.