Active13920956Private limited companyLeeds

BLACKWIRE INTELLIGENCE LTD

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLACKWIRE INTELLIGENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13920956) incorporated on 16 February 2022, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,174 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,433 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026———£14k——0
28 February 2025———£16k——0
Current ratio15.38Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 15.38
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-16
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Analugo Agu
    Individual · since 16 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLACKWIRE INTELLIGENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.