Active13942719Private limited companySouthampton

M E WHITE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Mandy Elizabeth White and Michael White

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M E WHITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13942719) incorporated on 27 February 2022, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 432 comparable companies in Southampton (median £35k, upper quartile £124k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£15k
+1%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−9%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£15k£11k−£690———0
28 February 2024£15k£12k−£4,550———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,101 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Mandy Elizabeth White
    Individual · since 27 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael White
    Individual · since 27 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M E WHITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.