Active14018812Private limited companyWest Wickham

CRAZYTOAD LIMITED

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRAZYTOAD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14018812) incorporated on 1 April 2022, registered in West Wickham. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 537 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,565, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£2
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£2——————
31 December 2023£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2024-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-01
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Dagan Tregenna
    Individual · since 1 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Sayer
    Individual · since 1 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRAZYTOAD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.