Active14022394Private limited companyMacclesfield

DKCP LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DKCP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14022394) incorporated on 4 April 2022, registered in Macclesfield. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £55k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,424 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £121k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£55k
+49%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£55k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£55k——£281k——0
30 April 2024£37k——£329k——0
Current ratio0.8Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £55,052 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+48.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.8
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-04
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Himanshu Kantilal Patel
    Individual · since 4 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nikunj Kantilal Patel
    Individual · since 4 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DKCP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.